Hearing Location Statistics | FINRA.org Skip to main content

Hearing Location Statistics

Number of Cases and Arbitrators* per Hearing Location Through September.

Hearing LocationCasesLocal
Public
Chairs
Non-Local
Public
Chairs
Local
Public
Arbitrators**
Non-Local
Public
Arbitrators***
Local
Non-Public
Arbitrators
Non-Local
Non-Public
Arbitrators
Albany, NY1081933342663
Albuquerque, NM128181720718
Anchorage, AK3022426012
Atlanta, GA7532419741120
Baltimore, MD2715139413600
Birmingham, AL2010225423301
Bismarck, ND4022027011
Boca Raton, FL23261124312230
Boise, ID1112853459
Boston, MA612267361110
Buffalo, NY165203122169
Charleston, WV402012327
Charlotte, NC39177627900
Cheyenne, WY2027532211
Chicago, IL9133016501810
Cincinnati, OH1632321312311
Cleveland, OH2011164217341
Columbia, SC173223031361
Columbus, OH196192820311
Dallas, TX11425615261440
Denver, CO75101758181061
Des Moines, IA161238231011
Detroit, MI5020128212751
Hartford, CT3515134913580
Helena, MT4128633211
Honolulu, HI82211030524
Houston, TX10128817591260
Indianapolis, IN1710182718301
Jackson, MS44231527105
Jacksonville, FL3411235223461
Jersey City, NJ9130014102462
Kansas City, MO209204122211
Las Vegas, NV303234923190
Little Rock, AR541513191224
Los Angeles, CA28741023301930
Louisville, KY13130934200
Manchester, NH702612261411
Memphis, TN74242329182
Milwaukee, WI239163316281
Minneapolis, MN2915184218540
Montpelier, VT6127427712
Nashville, TN248233628292
New Orleans, LA2413177818241
New York, NY345121043306772
Norfolk, VA732315351110
Oklahoma City, OK123252230160
Omaha, NE6131732226
Orlando, FL5113187019580
Philadelphia, PA7426512651310
Phoenix, AZ80167659892
Pittsburgh, PA1810202621240
Portland, ME4023327414
Portland, OR289163517330
Providence, RI73241625204
Raleigh, NC289215226360
Rapid City, SD2022127012
Reno, NV73191029725
Richmond, VA196193121280
Salt Lake City, UT1762517271717
San Diego, CA6813284831592
San Francisco, CA19132010601230
San Juan, Puerto Rico86144116177
Seattle, WA7111145614511
St. Louis, MO3010174417891
Syracuse, NY11323727136
Tampa, FL692509501111
Washington, D.C.53261122712950
Wichita, KS412352465
Wilmington, DE1412919331612

We expand arbitrator pools in select hearing locations as case demand requires.

* Arbitrators can serve in multiple hearing locations, thus, these figures cannot be totaled to produce the overall number of arbitrators on the roster.
** These figures include the arbitrators designated on the Local Public Chair list.
*** These figures include the arbitrators designated on the Non-Local Public Chair list.

Special Arbitrator Roster

Arbitrator Pool NamePublic ChairpersonsPublic ArbitratorsNon-Public Arbitrators
Puerto Rico Bond Fund197540374